Is Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil 24 FL OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • egg
  • organic eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild tang and rich mouthfeel, frequently used as a spread, sandwich binder, dip base, and salad dressing. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, clean flavor, and easy spreading, while some mention jar size and price considerations. Suited for everyday condiment applications, recipe use, and grilling purposes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Organic Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract. Contains: Egg.

Check Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil 24 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil 24 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad
Egg Free? Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil 24 FL OZ | Spoonful