Is Primal Kitchen - Mayonnaise & Pesto Blend with Avocado Oil - 12 fl. oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • organic eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, herb-forward spread with a smooth, silky texture and visible flecks of green; commonly used as a sandwich spread, pasta-sauce base, salad dressing, dip, or marinade enhancer, reviewers note bold herbal flavor, good spreadability, and versatility, while some mention occasional separation and differing opinions on herb intensity, and texture varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Organic Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Pesto Blend (Water, Basil, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Parsley, Garlic Puree, Potato Flour, Extractives Of Basil, Black Pepper, Garlic Oil), Organic Rosemary Extract

Check Primal Kitchen - Mayonnaise & Pesto Blend with Avocado Oil - 12 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen - Mayonnaise & Pesto Blend with Avocado Oil - 12 fl. oz. is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetThrive MarketVitacostWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep