Is Primal Kitchen No Dairy Buffalo Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), AVOCADO OIL, WATER, POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER,ORGANIC PAPRIKA, TAMARIND SEED GUM.

Check Primal Kitchen No Dairy Buffalo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking