Is Primal Kitchen No Dairy Collagen Creamer Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Natural Flavor, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract (monk Fruit), Konjac Root Gum (amorphophallus Konjac), Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Primal Kitchen No Dairy Collagen Creamer Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen No Dairy Collagen Creamer Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking


