Is Primal Kitchen Nutrition Bar Macadamia Cashew Coconut Bar, 1.7 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen peptides
  • natural flavors

bovine collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (From Tapioca), Bovine Collagen Peptides, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Egg Whites, Coconut, Honey, Organic Coconut Flour, Water, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract

Check Primal Kitchen Nutrition Bar Macadamia Cashew Coconut Bar, 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen Nutrition Bar Macadamia Cashew Coconut Bar, 1.7 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go