Is Primal Kitchen Organic Steak Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Organic) (Wine Vinegar (Organic), Concentrated Grape Must (Organic)), Tomato Paste (Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Sea Salt, Tamarind (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Ground Ginger (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Mustard Flour (Organic), Sage (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Allspice (Organic), Cloves (Organic), Celery Seed (Organic).

Check Primal Kitchen Organic Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPepperyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMeal Prep