Is Primal Kitchen Pesto Alfredo Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cashew Butter (cashews), Avocado Oil, Kale, Organic Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of White Grape Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Basil, Organic Roasted Garlic, Organic Onion Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tamarind Seed Gum, Organic Black Pepper, Extractives Of Basil. Contains Cashew.

Check Primal Kitchen Pesto Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDressingToppingMeal Prep