Is Primal Kitchen Plant-Based Caesar Dressing and Marinade Avocado Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut syrup
  • organic coconut aminos

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy dressing offers a savory Caesar-style flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress salads, serve as a dip, or marinate proteins and roasted vegetables, reviewers note its authentic taste and versatility; some praise the rich mouthfeel while others occasionally find it stronger or saltier than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Coconut Aminos* (organic Coconut Syrup, Water, Himalayan Salt), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Roasted Garlic, Sea Salt, Mushroom Extract, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate *, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Citrus Fiber, Tamarind Seed Gum, Organic Rosemary Extract *adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Primal Kitchen Plant-Based Caesar Dressing and Marinade Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Primal Kitchen Plant-Based Caesar Dressing and Marinade Avocado Oil | Spoonful