Is Primal Kitchen Special Dipping Sauce 10 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- organic egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Water, Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Tomato Paste, Potato Starch, Prepared Yellow Mustard (Water, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Mushroom Extract (to maintain freshness), Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Mustard Flour, Salt, Tamarind Seed Gum, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Paprika, Black Pepper. CONTAINS: EGG.
Check Primal Kitchen Special Dipping Sauce 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Special Dipping Sauce 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Special Dipping Sauce 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


