Is Primal Kitchen Vegan Mayo Spread & Dip Made With Avocado Oil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Primal Kitchen Vegan Mayo Spread Dip is a whipped mayo made with avocado oil. The use of avocado oil offers a unique twist to this vegan mayo, providing a flavorful and healthy alternative. Unfortunately, no additional information about the product details or customer opinions was provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado oil, water, organic vinegar, salt, potato protein blend (potato protein, tamarind gum), mustard oil.

Check Primal Kitchen Vegan Mayo Spread & Dip Made With Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen Vegan Mayo Spread & Dip Made With Avocado Oil is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep