Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Primal Palate Organic Spices Amore -- 0.9 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Rosemary, Onion, Oregano, Thyme, Basil, Parsley, Red Chili Flakes (Organic)

Check Primal Palate Organic Spices Amore -- 0.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Primal Palate Organic Spices Amore -- 0.9 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingStir Fry
Vegetarian? Primal Palate Organic Spices Amore -- 0.9 oz | Spoonful