Is Primal Power Plus Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate extract
chocolate extract
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Bovine Collagen, Cassava Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vanilla Extract, Beef Liver Powder, Chocolate Extract, Himalayan Sea Salt, Rosemary Extracts
Check Primal Power Plus Chocolate Almond Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Power Plus Chocolate Almond Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


