Is Primal Queen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • bovine heart powder
  • bovine kidney powder
  • bovine liver powder
  • bovine ovary powder
  • primal queen proprietary blend: bovine uterus powder

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Primal Queen Proprietary Blend: Bovine Uterus Powder (containing Fallopian Tubes), Bovine Ovary Powder, Bovine Liver Powder, Bovine Kidney Powder, Bovine Heart Powder. Other Ingredients: Nu-flow, Gelatin (capsule).

Check Primal Queen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go