Is Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Seitan – Mesquite Lime – 1 Oz – Case Of 24 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- wheat
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-Gmo Vital Gluten (Wheat Protein), Water, Unrefined Evaporated Cane Juice, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Non-Gmo Soybeans, Wheat, Sea Salt), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Fresh Lime Juice, Diced Dill Pickles, Citric Acid, Chili, Sea Salt, Natural Vegetarian Spices. No Msg Added.
Check Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Seitan – Mesquite Lime – 1 Oz – Case Of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Seitan – Mesquite Lime – 1 Oz – Case Of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Seitan – Mesquite Lime – 1 Oz – Case Of 24 is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


