Is Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Seitan – Teriyaki – 1 Oz (Case of 24) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Vital Gluten (Wheat Protein), Water, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Non-gmo Soybeans, Wheat, Sea Salt), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Licorice Root, Unrefined Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Vegetarian Spices
Check Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Seitan – Teriyaki – 1 Oz (Case of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Seitan – Teriyaki – 1 Oz (Case of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Seitan – Teriyaki – 1 Oz (Case of 24) is available at 12 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCruelty Free ShopJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewaySpud CaVitacostWalmart
About this product
Snack · Strip, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich


