Is Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Soy – Hickory Smoked – 1 Oz – Case Of 24 Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

non-gmo isolated high fiber soy protein, water, naturally brewed (gluten-free), soy sauce (water, non-gmo soybeans, sea salt), expeller pressed canola oil, licorice root, unrefined evaporated cane juice, sea salt, natural smoke flavoring, natural vegetarian spices

Check Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Soy – Hickory Smoked – 1 Oz – Case Of 24 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Soy – Hickory Smoked – 1 Oz – Case Of 24 is available at 10 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCruelty Free ShopJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewaySpud CaVitacost

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich