Is Prime Bites Protein Brownie Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Collagen), Almond Flour, Vegetable Oil Margarine, Erythritol, Liquid Whole Eggs, Tapioca Fiber, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Cookie Pieces (flour, Cocoa, Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Water, Corn Syrup, Vanilla Flavor), Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Powder, Salt. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Almond. May contain Peanut, Walnut.
Check Prime Bites Protein Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Bites Protein Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


