Is Prime Hydration Drink Cherry Freeze Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors
  • retinyl palmitate
  • L-leucine

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright cherry flavor with an icy, sweet finish; texture is light and smooth, easy to drink cold. Commonly consumed during workouts, daily refreshment, or on-the-go. Reviewers note a candy-like cherry profile and refreshing chill, while some mention sweetness intensity and inconsistent flavor strength across batches and sporadic supply concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIMAGNESIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-VALINE, L-LEUCINE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). CONTAINS: COCONUT.

Check Prime Hydration Drink Cherry Freeze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prime Hydration Drink Cherry Freeze is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go