Is Prime Hydration+ Sticks Variety Pack - Ice Pop, Blue Raspberry, Strawberry Watermelon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Pop: Coconut water powder, citric acid, natural flavour, dipotassium phosphate, magnesium citrate, sucralose, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sea salt, acesulfame-K, D-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Blue Raspberry: Citric acid, coconut water powder, natural flavour, dipotassium phosphate, magnesium citrate, sucralose, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sea salt, acesulfame-K, D-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Strawberry Watermelon: Citric acid, coconut water powder, natural flavour, dipotassium phosphate, magnesium citrate, sucralose, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sea salt, acesulfame-K, D-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Prime Hydration+ Sticks Variety Pack - Ice Pop, Blue Raspberry, Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Hydration+ Sticks Variety Pack - Ice Pop, Blue Raspberry, Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
About this product
Beverage · Stick, Powder


