Is Prime Hydration+ Sticks Variety Pack - Ice Pop, Blue Raspberry, Strawberry Watermelon Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b12
  • magnesium citrate
  • D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
  • natural flavour

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Pop: Coconut water powder, citric acid, natural flavour, dipotassium phosphate, magnesium citrate, sucralose, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sea salt, acesulfame-K, D-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Blue Raspberry: Citric acid, coconut water powder, natural flavour, dipotassium phosphate, magnesium citrate, sucralose, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sea salt, acesulfame-K, D-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Strawberry Watermelon: Citric acid, coconut water powder, natural flavour, dipotassium phosphate, magnesium citrate, sucralose, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sea salt, acesulfame-K, D-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Prime Hydration+ Sticks Variety Pack - Ice Pop, Blue Raspberry, Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Stick, Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go