Is Prime Ice Pop Hydration Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine
  • b12
  • natural flavouring

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (COCONUT, 10%), FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), ACIDITY REGULATORS (DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIMAGNESIUM CITRATE), NATURAL FLAVOURING, SWEETENERS (SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), L-ISOLEUCINE, L-LEUCINE, L-VALINE, ANTIOXIDANT (VITAMIN E), VITAMINS (A, B6, B12]).

Check Prime Ice Pop Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go