Is Prime Lemon Lime Hydration Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • amino acids
  • L-leucine
  • natural flavouring

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, reconstituted powdered coconut water (10.5%), acid (citric acid), mineral salt (dipotassium phosphate), natural flavouring, colour (beta carotene), sweeteners (sucralose, acesulfame K), amino acids (L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-valine), vitamin E, vitamin A, vitamin B-6, vitamin B-12. BCAA blend: 250mg L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-valine.

Check Prime Lemon Lime Hydration against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go