Is Prime Lemonade Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin esters of wood resin
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

glycerin esters of wood resin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate (10%), Acidifier (citric Acid), Potassium Salts Of Orthophosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Salts Of Citric Acid, Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabilizers (acacia Gum, Glycerin Esters Of Wood Resin), Vitamin E, Vitamin B6, Coloring (carotenes), Vitamin B12.

Check Prime Lemonade Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go