Is Prime Lemonade Flavour Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate (10%), Acidifier (citric Acid), Potassium Salts Of Orthophosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Salts Of Citric Acid, Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabilizers (acacia Gum, Glycerin Esters Of Wood Resin), Vitamin E, Vitamin B6, Coloring (carotenes), Vitamin B12.

Check Prime Lemonade Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go