Is PRIME PORK SIRLOIN ROAST, ROASTED GARLIC & PEPPERCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural flavor
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES INCLUDING PEPPERCORNS, SALT, CRUSHED CHILI, NATURAL FLAVOR (SUCROSE, LIME OIL).
Check PRIME PORK SIRLOIN ROAST, ROASTED GARLIC & PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIME PORK SIRLOIN ROAST, ROASTED GARLIC & PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Meat · Loaf


