Is Prime Protein Vanilla Flavored Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed beef protein
  • organic natural flavor

grass-fed beef protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Beef Protein, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Prime Protein Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDrink Mixer