Is Prime Steak Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
- buttermilk powder
- natural butter flavors
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, maltodextrin, natural butter flavors (dextrose, butter flavor, buttermilk powder), rice concentrate, natural flavors, natural flavors, dehydrated parsley, black garlic powder, sunflower oil, soybean oil, mushroom powder, black truffle oil (extra virgin olive oil, dried truffle), sunflower oil
Check Prime Steak Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Steak Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Bottle


