Is Prime Strawberry Banana Hydration Drink Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity strawberry-and-banana flavor with a mild sweetness and smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers report it tastes like blended fruit, feels light yet slightly thick, and chills well. Common uses include post-workout refreshment, on-the-go hydration, and mixing into smoothies. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenient packaging and occasional comments about sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- L-leucine
- retinyl palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity strawberry-and-banana flavor with a mild sweetness and smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers report it tastes like blended fruit, feels light yet slightly thick, and chills well. Common uses include post-workout refreshment, on-the-go hydration, and mixing into smoothies. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenient packaging and occasional comments about sweetness.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Water from Concentrate (Allergen), Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Tri Magnesium Citrate, Sucralose, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, L-Leucine, D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Gum Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Zinc Aspartate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Prime Strawberry Banana Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Strawberry Banana Hydration Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prime Strawberry Banana Hydration Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


