Is Prime Strawberry Watermelon Hydration Drink Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Strawberry-watermelon flavored beverage offers a bright, fruity taste with a smooth, lightly viscous texture; consumers commonly drink it chilled for workouts, recovery, or casual hydration. Reviews note consistent fruit-forward sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste reports, and appreciation for portability and single-serve convenience in on-the-go and gym settings and varied personal preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Trigmagnesium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose, L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-valine, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Acesulfame Potassium, Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12). Contains Allergen: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Prime Strawberry Watermelon Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Prime Strawberry Watermelon Hydration Drink is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking