Is Primo Air Dried Salami Bites with Pretzels 4 Pack 120g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- mini pretzels enriched whea t flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salami Bites Pork, Salt, Pork Protein, Dextrose (M aize or Tapioca), Milk Solids, Spices, Lactose (Mi lk), Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidan t (316), Dried Garlic, Starter Cultures, Preservat ive (250), Wood Smoke, Mini Pretzels Enriched Whea t Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mon onitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malt (Barley), Salt, Soybean Oil.
Check Primo Air Dried Salami Bites with Pretzels 4 Pack 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Air Dried Salami Bites with Pretzels 4 Pack 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Beech-Nut Fruti Bites With Hidden Veggies Variety Pack - Blueberry Apple, Apple With Chia
JOLLY TIME All in One Kit for 6 oz. Popcorn Machine | Portion Packet with Kernels, Oil and Salt for Commercial, Movie Theater or Air Popper (Net Wt. 8 oz. Each, Pack of 36)
Where to buy
Primo Air Dried Salami Bites with Pretzels 4 Pack 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


