Is Primo Double Smoked Leg Ham Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Cure [Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)], Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Flavour, Beef Collagen, Wood Smoke.
Check Primo Double Smoked Leg Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Double Smoked Leg Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Primo Double Smoked Leg Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


