No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Primo Reserve Prosciutto Sliced Deli Meat | 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Cure [Salt, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Lactose (Milk), Acidity Regulators (331, 300), Preservatives (252, 251, 250), Antioxidant (316)], Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Garlic.

Check Primo Reserve Prosciutto Sliced Deli Meat | 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Reserve Prosciutto Sliced Deli Meat | 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingLunch
Lactose Free? Primo Reserve Prosciutto Sliced Deli Meat | 100g | Spoonful