Is Primo Reserve Hot Sopressa Salami 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Spices (Including Chilli), Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salt (451), Dried Vegetables (Including Garlic), Antioxidant (316), Fortified Wine, Preservatives (252, 250), Starter Culture, Wood Smoke.

Check Primo Reserve Hot Sopressa Salami 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Reserve Hot Sopressa Salami 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch