Is Primo Kransky Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- 120
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- beef
- milk
- kahui cheese
- pork
- dextrose
- 575
- rennet
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (71.0000%), Water, Kahui Cheese (7.0000%) (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Culture, Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200)), Salt, Acidity Regulator (575, 525, 330), Spices, Maltodextrin, Beef, Mineral Salts (450, 452, 451), Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Dextrose , Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Smoke Flavour, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250, 251), Honey, Sugar, Colour (160b, 120)
Check Primo Kransky Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Kransky Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
Galbani Deli Style Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese, 2 lb
Where to buy
Primo Kransky Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


