Is Primo Mini Mix Ups Chicken Breast, Cheese & Choc Chip Cookie 35g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cheddar cheese

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Preservative<br>(200)], Chicken [Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Starch (1414 Maize or Tapioca),<br>Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein, Mineral Salt (451),<br>Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Flavours, Preservative (223)], Choc Chip Cookie<br>[Wheat Flour [Wheat, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate)], Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa<br>Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 Soy), Milk Solids], Unsalted Butter (Milk),<br>Brown Sugar, Caster Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Water, Egg,<br>Pregelatinised Wheat Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt].

Check Primo Mini Mix Ups Chicken Breast, Cheese & Choc Chip Cookie 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Mini Mix Ups Chicken Breast, Cheese & Choc Chip Cookie 35g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go