Is PRIMO, Premium Orzo Pasta, 32 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina from durum wheat
semolina from durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina From Durum Wheat, Ferrous Sulfate (Source Of Iron), Niacin, Thiamin Mono-nitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check PRIMO, Premium Orzo Pasta, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIMO, Premium Orzo Pasta, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PRIMO, Premium Orzo Pasta, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


