Is Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • reduced fat cheese milk

reduced fat cheese milk

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Turkey Breast, Water, Soy Protein, Thickeners (1414, 407a), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Mineral Salt (451), Yeast Extract, Preservative (223 Sulphites), Dried Vegetable (Garlic), Herbs, Natural Flavours, Spice Extract, Reduced Fat Cheese Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Wholegrain Rice Crackers Jasmine Rice, Corn Grit, Rice Bran, Inulin, Linseed, Chia Seed, Rice Bran Oil, Salt.

Check Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch