Is Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Turkey Breast, Water, Soy Protein, Thickeners (1414, 407a), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Mineral Salt (451), Yeast Extract, Preservative (223 Sulphites), Dried Vegetable (Garlic), Herbs, Natural Flavours, Spice Extract, Reduced Fat Cheese Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Wholegrain Rice Crackers Jasmine Rice, Corn Grit, Rice Bran, Inulin, Linseed, Chia Seed, Rice Bran Oil, Salt.
Check Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


