Is Primo Reserve Danish Salami 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat Including Pork, Salt, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Skim Milk Powder, Spices, Lactose (Milk), Fortified Wine, Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Dried Vegetable (Garlic), Fermented Red Rice, Starter Culture, Preservative (250), Wood Smoke.
Check Primo Reserve Danish Salami 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Reserve Danish Salami 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primo Reserve Danish Salami 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


