Is Primo Reserve Danish Salami 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • meat including pork
  • dextrose

meat including pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Including Pork, Salt, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Skim Milk Powder, Spices, Lactose (Milk), Fortified Wine, Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Dried Vegetable (Garlic), Fermented Red Rice, Starter Culture, Preservative (250), Wood Smoke.

Check Primo Reserve Danish Salami 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Reserve Danish Salami 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking