Is Primo Reserve Hot Sopressa Salami 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Spices (Including Chilli), Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salt (451), Dried Vegetables (Including Garlic), Antioxidant (316), Fortified Wine, Preservatives (252, 250), Starter Culture, Wood Smoke.
Check Primo Reserve Hot Sopressa Salami 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Reserve Hot Sopressa Salami 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Primo Reserve Hot Sopressa Salami 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


