Is Primo Roast Pork Sliced From The Deli Per kg Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
- vegetable gum
- flavour enhancer
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 50 8, 450), Sugar, Vegetable Gum (407a), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Dried Vegetables (Onion , Garlic), Flavour Enhancer (635)), Acidity Regul ators (326, 325, 262), Spice Rub (Dried Vegetables (Including Garlic, Onion), Salt, Rice Flour, Sug ar, Herbs, Spices (Including Chilli), Potato Fibre , Flavours (Smoke, Natural), Acidity Regulator (3 30), Flavour Enhancer (635)).
Check Primo Roast Pork Sliced From The Deli Per kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Roast Pork Sliced From The Deli Per kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Primo Roast Pork Sliced From The Deli Per kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


