Is Primo Short Cut Bacon | 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wood smoked slices deliver a pronounced smoky flavor and a crisp slightly chewy texture when cooked. Consumers report reliable frying and baking performance, using it for breakfasts sandwiches salads and garnishes. Review themes include consistent slice size and smoke intensity with occasional comments about greasiness or variable crispness and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Cure [Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)], Wood Smoke.

Check Primo Short Cut Bacon | 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Short Cut Bacon | 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
OilyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich