Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Primo Short Cut Rindless Bacon Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, water, cure (salt, sugar, mineral salts (451, 450), antioxidant (316), preservative (250)), wood smoke.

Check Primo Short Cut Rindless Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Short Cut Rindless Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishing
Egg Free? Primo Short Cut Rindless Bacon | Spoonful