Is Primo Shortcut Rindless Bacon 350g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Cure Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Wood Smoke.
Check Primo Shortcut Rindless Bacon 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Shortcut Rindless Bacon 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Primo Shortcut Rindless Bacon 350g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


