Is Primo Silverside | 80g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Cure [Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 508, 450), Vegetable Gum (407a), Dextrose (Maize of Tapioca), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Dried Vegetable (Garlic)], Acidity Regulators (326, 262).
Check Primo Silverside | 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Silverside | 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primo Silverside | 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


