Is Primo Spanish Style Tapas Serrano Ham, Mild Chorizo Salami, Hot Chorizo Salami Rich, Sweet And Spicy Flavours Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- meat including pork
- 252
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mild Chorizo Salami: Meat Including Pork, Salt, Spice Extracts (Including 160c), Spices, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Antioxidants (316), Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (250), Fortified Wine, Starter Culture. Hot Chorizo Salami: Meat Including Pork, Salt, Spice Extracts (Including 160c), Spices (including Chilli), Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Antioxidants (316), Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (250), Fortified Wine, Starter Culture. Serrano Ham: Pork, Salt, Preservative (250, 252), Antioxidant (301).
Check Primo Spanish Style Tapas Serrano Ham, Mild Chorizo Salami, Hot Chorizo Salami Rich, Sweet And Spicy Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Spanish Style Tapas Serrano Ham, Mild Chorizo Salami, Hot Chorizo Salami Rich, Sweet And Spicy Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece


