Is Primo Spanish Style Tapas Serrano Ham, Mild Chorizo Salami, Hot Chorizo Salami Rich, Sweet And Spicy Flavours Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- meat including pork
- 252
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mild Chorizo Salami: Meat Including Pork, Salt, Spice Extracts (Including 160c), Spices, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Antioxidants (316), Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (250), Fortified Wine, Starter Culture. Hot Chorizo Salami: Meat Including Pork, Salt, Spice Extracts (Including 160c), Spices (including Chilli), Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Antioxidants (316), Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (250), Fortified Wine, Starter Culture. Serrano Ham: Pork, Salt, Preservative (250, 252), Antioxidant (301).
Check Primo Spanish Style Tapas Serrano Ham, Mild Chorizo Salami, Hot Chorizo Salami Rich, Sweet And Spicy Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Spanish Style Tapas Serrano Ham, Mild Chorizo Salami, Hot Chorizo Salami Rich, Sweet And Spicy Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Meat · Piece


