Is Primo Taglio Cheese Danish Havarti With Dill Mild & Creamy - 0.5 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial rennet
microbial rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Dill, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet.
Check Primo Taglio Cheese Danish Havarti With Dill Mild & Creamy - 0.5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Cheese Danish Havarti With Dill Mild & Creamy - 0.5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Ben's Original Ready Rice Creamy Four Cheese With Vermicelli
Annie's Homegrown Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Aged Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Cheese Danish Havarti With Dill Mild & Creamy - 0.5 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


