Is Primo Taglio Cheese Muenster Deli Vacuum Pack - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto (Color).
Check Primo Taglio Cheese Muenster Deli Vacuum Pack - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Cheese Muenster Deli Vacuum Pack - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Cheese Muenster Deli Vacuum Pack - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


